Family Entertainment

Numbers in brackets represent the venue number on the Map of the George Drummond Memorial Grounds 

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 12th

Barn of Learning – Agriculture Adventure (18) 4:00 pm – 6:30pm
Fair Entry Exhibits (1) 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Market Place, Craft, Artisans (21) 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 13th  

Barn of Learning – Agriculture Adventure (18) 10:00am- 6:00pm
 Saunders Country Critters Zoo and Sanctuary
Come talk to the animals. (2) 10:00am – 7:00pm
Blacksmith – Forged in Canada (14) 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Fair Entry Exhibits (1) 10:00 am – 8:00 pm 
Climbing Wall – Airbounce Adventures (next to arena across from 2) 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
Marketplace, Craft, Artisans (21) 10:00 am – 8:30 pm
Apex Escape Room (14) 12:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Canadian Raptor Conservancy (19) 10:00 am  1:00 pm  6:30 pm
Team T&J (19) 11:00 am 2:00 pm 5:00 pm  
The Silver Starlets (12)  12:00 pm 5:45 pm stroll 8:00 pm 

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 14th

Barn of Learning – Agriculture Adventure (18) 10:00am - 6:00pm
Saunders Country Critters Zoo and Sanctuary
Come talk to the animals. (2) 10:00am – 7:00pm
Blacksmith – Forged in Canada (14) 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Fair Entry Exhibits (1) 10:00 – 8:00 pm
Climbing Wall – Airbounce Adventures (next to arena across from 2) 10:00 am – 8:00 pm
Marketplace, Craft, Artisans (21) 10:00 am – 8:30 pm
Apex Escape Room (14) 12:00 pm – 8:00 pm 
Canadian Raptor Conservancy (19) 12:15 pm 3:00 pm 6:00 pm
EDU Corp  Comedy Science Show (19) 12:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:45 pm 
The Silver Starlets (12)  1:00 pm 4:00 pm 7:00 pm 

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 15th

 Apex Escape Room (14) 10:00 pm – 3:00 pm 
Climbing Wall – Airbounce Adventures (next to arena across from 2) 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Fair Entry Exhibits (1) 10:00 – 3:30 pm
Barn of Learning – Agriculture Adventure (18) 10:00am- 4:00pm
Saunders Country Critters Zoo and Sanctuary
Come talk to the animals. (2) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Blacksmith – Forged in Canada (14) 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Marketplace, Craft, Artisans (21) 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Illusionist Lucas Wilson (19) 10:00 am  12:00 pm  2:00 pm
Tim Burr – Circus Lumberjack (19) 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm  
The Silver Starlets (12)  10:30 am 1:30 pm  

apex-logo.jpg
crc+logo.jpg
The Silver Starlets Photo - 5.JPG